10 Byron Sumner

PositionMidfielder, Wing
Born (age)31/10/1991
Height178cm
Weight75kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: BD
Junior Club: Woodville South Cats
Previous Club: Jervois Bloods
Awards & Achievements: 2017 League Premiership
Favourite Position: Half Back/Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 73
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2017
Player Number: 1232
Other Favourite Sports:
AFL Team You Support: None
Favourite AFL Player:
Favourite Holiday Location:
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: Phone
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet:
Favourite Movie: