21 Brad Coulson

PositionMidfielder, Small Forward, Wing
Born (age)16/11/1996
Height183cm
Weight79kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Gerry
Junior Club: Roopena Roos
Previous Club: Port Adelaide Magpies
Awards & Achievements: 2016 Runner Up Josh Deegan Medal, 2016 State Under 20’s Team, 2014 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 3
Debut For Sturt: Round 13, 2016
Player Number: 1225
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player:
Favourite Holiday Location: Greek Islands
Worst Habit: Forgetting peoples names!
You Could Not Live Without:
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Barack Obama
Favourite Movie: Wreck-It Ralph