49 Blake Kennedy

PositionMidfielder, Forward
Born (age)30/05/1996
Height174cm
Weight75kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Keno/Blakey
Junior Club: Maroochydore Roos
Previous Club: Goodwood Saints
Awards & Achievements: 4 x Club Best & Fairest, 3 x Association Runner Up Best & Fairest, 4 x Representative Teams
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played:
Debut For Sturt:
Player Number:
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket, Tennis
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Gary Ablett Junior
Favourite Holiday Location: Italy
Worst Habit: Netflix
You Could Not Live Without: My Dog & Phone
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Rory Sloane
Favourite Movie: The Wolf of Wall Street