45 Alex Haren

PositionDefender, Wing
Born (age)28/03/1996
Height183cm
Weight76kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Hars
Junior Club: Goodwood Saints
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2016 Reserves Best Team Man Award, 2014 Frank Dodd Memorial Trophy
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played:
Debut For Sturt:
Player Number:
Other Favourite Sports: Fencing
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: James Aish
Favourite Holiday Location: Tailem Bend
Worst Habit: Spending too much time at the gym
You Could Not Live Without: Nintendo DS
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Andrew O’Keefe
Favourite Movie: School of Crock