43 Aidan Riley

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)13/12/1991
Height184cm
Weight87kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Pig Dog
Junior Club: Figtree Kangaroos
Previous Club: Melbourne Demons
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 State Team, 25 AFL Games
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 78
Debut For Sturt: Round 8, 2010
Player Number: 1151
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: West Coast Eagles
Favourite AFL Player: Chris Judd
Favourite Holiday Location: Wollongong
Worst Habit: Getting injured!
You Could Not Live Without: PlayStation 4
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Jessica Alba
Favourite Movie: Ace Ventura: Pet Detective